BAA Lending Library

BAA has a library of art books and a few DVDs available for members to check out! List of books here

Local Art Supplies

Hobby Lobby – Bartlesville
Ziegler’s Art & Frame – Tulsa

Arts Festivals

Sunfest Bartlesville
Indian Summer Bartlesville
Astra Arts Festival Independence KS
Stillwater Arts Festival April 19-20, 2019
Festival of the Arts OKC April 23-28, 2019
Mayfest Tulsa
Paseo Arts Festival OKC
Downtown Edmond Arts Festival

May Fair Arts Festival Norman – closed 2019
Blue Dome Arts Festival Tulsa – closed 2018

Regional Museums and Galleries

Oklahoma Museums Association
Art Squared Independence KS
Gary Moeller Gallery Rogers State University Claremore
The Philbrook Museum of Art Tulsa
Gilcrease Museum Tulsa
Sherwin Miller Museum of Jewish Art Tulsa
Living Arts Tulsa
M A Doran Gallery Tulsa
108|Contemporary Tulsa
Lovetts Gallery Tulsa
Garden Deva Tulsa
Tulsa Glassblowing School 
OSU Museum of Art Stillwater
Modella Gallery Stillwater
Cherokee Nation Arts Center Talequah
Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art Bentonville Arkansas
Mark Arts Wichita KS
Ruben Saunders Wichita KS
Gallery 12 Wichita KS
Artists of Old Town Wichita KS

Dallas Museum of Art
Museum of Fine Art Houston
The Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art Kansas City
Denver Art Museum
Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth
Kimbell Art Museum Fort Worth
Amon Carter Museum of American Art Forth Worth
Museum Association of Taos

Friends of BAA 

Larry Waid 2019 ArtNight speaker
Taryn Singleton 2019 ArtNight speaker
Mary Beth Babcock 2014 ArtNight Speaker
Addie Roanhorse 2019 ArtNight speaker
Chris Westfall 2019 workshop at BAA & Spring Show judge

Clayton J. Beck III 2018 workshop 
Jeanne Hyland 2018 workshop at BAA
John Reger 2018 workshop at BAA
Women Artists of the West 2018 artists demos hosted at BAA
Carolyn Mock 2018 ArtNight speaker
Derek Penix 2017 workshop at BAA
Rachel Wimpey 2017 ArtNight Speaker
Ross Myers 2017 ArtNight Speaker
Gary Gibson 2016 ArtNight Speaker
Scott Ambler 2016 ArtNight Speaker
Chris Mantle 2016 ArtNight Speaker
Bruce Carter 2015 ArtNight Speaker
Mary Beth Babcock 2014 ArtNight Speaker
Gail Rogers 2012 workshop at BAA
Qiang Huang 2011 workshop at BAA
Guy Faulkenberry workshop at BAA

BAA Spring Show Judges

Chris Westfall 2019
Clayton J. Beck III 2018
Derek Penix  2017
Pat Meyer  2016
Shan Gray  2015
Christopher Westfall 2014
Mary Russel  2013
William Kalwick, Jr.  2012
Frank LaLumia  2011 
Larry Kitchen  2010
Steve Greenwall 2009
Rosemary Wright   2008
Jim Lewis 2007
Jim Bray 2003
Val Christensen 2000
Jane Voorhees & Susan Lawrence Tinker 1997 

Close Menu
×
×

Cart